Multi-Fiber Cables

Multi-Fiber Cables

Short / Featured description for multi-fiber cables

 

Category:

Description

Multi-Fiber Cables

Description for multi-fiber cables

Highlights

  • bullet 1
  • bullet 2
  • bullet 3
  • bullet 4

 

Specs

FW-AAA-BBB-CCC-DD-EEE-FFF

Fiber Count End A Module Interface End B Module Interface Cable Construction Fiber Type Assembly Length
12: 12 Fiber

24: 24 Fiber

Up to 144 Fiber

MTP® MPO LC SC MTP® MPO LC SC 01: Tight Buffer

02: Breakout

03: Micro Cable

04: Loose Tube

OM3

OM4

SM

1 to 200m
FW-24-MPO-LC-01-OM3-050 24 Fiber OM3 fan-out cable with MPO front end and LC tight buffer, 50 meters